ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE D - IMO 8814196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ELKE DAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814196Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ELKE D in the Port of Emden at Shipyard Cassens Werft Emden 2008.

Build 1988
Flag St John´s
Vessel Identification
Name:Samia B
IMO:8814196
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211681870
Callsign:DCNA
Former name(s):
- Elke D (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Berit L (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’46.03” N, 12°0’51.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 44° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Kalumborg
Arrival:6th Apr 2020
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 April 14th, 01:00:14 UTCRiga
2013 April 6th, 11:30:42 UTCOrder
2013 April 5th, 03:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2013 March 27th, 12:00:52 UTCOrder
2012 July 1st, 03:00:24 UTCPoint Lisas
2012 June 21st, 08:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2012 June 10th, 23:30:37 UTCIpswich
2012 June 10th, 21:00:02 UTCIpswich
2012 June 6th, 10:30:38 UTCLisboa
2012 April 4th, 08:00:45 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
NEWTON
© Eddie Walker
Berit L
© Robbie Cox
NEWTON
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!