ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLOU OCEAN - IMO 9139634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CLOU OCEANAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139634Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Marshall Is.
CS: V7GY4
GT: 10384
Year of build: 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahs St.georg
IMO:9139634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090141
Callsign:V7GY4
Former name(s):
- Clou Ocean (Until 2013 Jan)
- Vento Di Nortada (Until 2011 Nov 13)
- Clou Ocean (Until 2009 Dec 04)
- Besire Kalkavan (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,258 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’2.01” N, 14°32’25.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Misurata
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 08:00:20 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 18th, 20:00:41 UTCAnnaba
2017 July 13th, 19:00:19 UTCAlger
2017 July 12th, 04:00:49 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 10th, 05:00:38 UTCMarselle
2017 June 27th, 23:00:10 UTCAlger
2017 June 23rd, 08:00:23 UTCMarsaxlook
2017 June 16th, 02:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 1st, 01:30:07 UTCAl Khoms
2017 June 1st, 01:30:06 UTCAl Khoms
More Of This Ship
CLOU OCEAN
© miraflores
CLOU OCEAN
© miraflores
CLOU OCEAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!