ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RAHM - IMO 9117973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:RMS RAHMAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117973Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/10/29 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1996. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rahm
IMO:9117973
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305335000
Callsign:V2DT9
Former name(s):
- Kelt (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Boeran (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2006 May)
- Boeran (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°14’47.84” N, 5°21’59.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 8° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Ieyou
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 23:00:16 UTCGbbel
2017 August 4th, 17:00:52 UTCGbnea
2017 July 29th, 06:00:14 UTCNldor
2017 July 24th, 09:00:21 UTCGb Guw
2017 July 20th, 14:00:10 UTCDe Bre
2017 July 16th, 12:00:33 UTCGb Til
2017 July 13th, 09:00:03 UTCDe Bke
2017 July 8th, 17:00:14 UTCBe Grb
2017 July 2nd, 23:00:33 UTCIe Nrs
2017 June 28th, 06:00:14 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
RMS RAHM
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!