ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLOU OCEAN - IMO 9139634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CLOU OCEANAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139634Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Marshall Is.
CS: V7GY4
GT: 10384
Year of build: 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahs St.georg
IMO:9139634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090141
Callsign:V7GY4
Former name(s):
- Clou Ocean (Until 2013 Jan)
- Vento Di Nortada (Until 2011 Nov 13)
- Clou Ocean (Until 2009 Dec 04)
- Besire Kalkavan (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,258 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’33.14” N, 26°14’31.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 72° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Hydsasa Istanboul
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 01:00:19 UTCHydsasa Istanboul
2018 April 4th, 15:00:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 1st, 12:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 8th, 08:00:22 UTCPiraeius
2018 February 4th, 10:00:23 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:03 UTCPiraus
2018 January 18th, 15:00:37 UTCMarsaklokk
2017 December 30th, 14:00:14 UTCHaydar Bash
2017 December 25th, 22:00:04 UTCPiraus
2017 December 21st, 18:00:38 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
CLOU OCEAN
© Michael Schindler
WATERMARK ST. GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
WATERMARK ST. GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!