ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNBALTIC - IMO 7910888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HORNBALTICAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7910888Hits:902
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hesen Moon
IMO:7910888
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042100
Callsign:5IM521
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hornbaltic (Until 2000 Sep)
- Adils (Until 1994)
- Hornbaltic (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,080 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’5.17” S, 48°45’0.13” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Vila Do Conde
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:01 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 24th, 06:00:38 UTCRasa Croatia
2018 January 8th, 12:00:47 UTCRasa.croatia
2017 December 26th, 03:00:34 UTCSamsun.turkey
2017 December 10th, 23:00:20 UTCRasa
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:04 UTCAlkhums
2017 November 24th, 12:00:35 UTCRasa.croatia
2017 October 31st, 01:00:57 UTCMersin.turkey
2017 October 19th, 12:00:39 UTCRasa.croatia
More Of This Ship
TALIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Adils
© simonwp
HORNBALTIC
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!