ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RISS - IMO 9030216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom van der Elst [View profile]Title:SEA RISSAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030216Hits:343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harlingen 27-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Riss
IMO:9030216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245862000
Callsign:PHQV
Former name(s):
- Solon (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Buinen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°59’31.82” N, 1°12’58.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbos
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
10:00:50 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 10:00:50 UTCGbbos
2017 June 27th, 20:00:00 UTCFrdkk
2017 June 21st, 16:00:52 UTCGbbos
2017 June 19th, 08:00:23 UTCFrdkk
2017 June 17th, 10:30:39 UTCGbbos
2017 June 13th, 17:00:41 UTCFr Dkk
2017 June 13th, 09:00:46 UTCGb Bos
2017 June 10th, 14:00:35 UTCFr Dkk
2017 June 8th, 17:05:40 UTCGb Bos
2017 June 6th, 15:00:44 UTCFr Dkk
More Of This Ship
SEA RISS
© Eddie Walker
SEA RISS
© simonwp
SEA RISS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!