ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/10/29 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’35.4” N, 0°48’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
21:30:27 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:49 UTCVigo
2018 September 13th, 04:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 9th, 14:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 7th, 14:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 30th, 04:30:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 01:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 19th, 21:00:57 UTCSetubal
2018 August 18th, 11:00:14 UTCSines
2018 August 15th, 13:00:33 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© Ulf Kornfeld
WEC VERMEER
© Marcus-S
Wec Vermeer
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2008 14:47 (10 years ago)
Thanks alot, Marie-Anne.
I hope she will be a regular here for a long time.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2008 14:45 (10 years ago)
Hi Martin,
thank you very much for your kind words.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Oct 30, 2008 19:05 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Michael.
She used to be a regular one in Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Martin Palardy on Oct 30, 2008 00:32 (10 years ago)
Nice one Michael !!

REgards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!