ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ROMERAL - IMO 9372872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:CSAV ROMERALAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9372872Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV ROMERAL in the Port of Emden at Shipyard Nordseewerke Emden 2008. (NEW SHIP)

Build 2008
Flag Liberia
FULL SIZE BETTER PHOTO
Vessel Identification
Name:Quadriga
IMO:9372872
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091657
Callsign:A8RH4
Former name(s):
- Csav Romeral (Until 2013 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,566 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°2’8.63” N, 9°35’17.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 186° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmla
Arrival:31st Mar 2020
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BURGUNDY
© martin klingsick
CSAV Romeral
© Tomislav Raymondi
QUADRIGA
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!