ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island - IMO 7709370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IslandAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7709370Hits:872
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Fu
IMO:7709370
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372088000
Callsign:3EHH9
Former name(s):
- Long Tai 1 (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fareast Fair (Until 2006 Sep)
- Island (Until 1992 Nov)
- Conto (Until 1991 Dec)
- Zippora (Until 1987)
- Maretainer (Until 1985)
- Bell Rival (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,792 tons
Summer DWT:2,160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELL RIVAL
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!