ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHOLMOGORY - IMO 9109081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KHOLMOGORYAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109081Hits:412
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 26, 2008. IMO 9109081. Ex-JENNA CATHERINE 1995-2008. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmogory
IMO:9109081
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342810
Callsign:UBTE2
Former name(s):
- Jenna Catherine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’55.64” N, 10°25’26.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 268° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 14:00:07 UTCGbhul
2018 August 10th, 03:30:37 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 22:00:13 UTCLvrix
2018 July 31st, 17:00:29 UTCRuled
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:43 UTCBeanr
2018 July 14th, 03:30:08 UTCRuled
2018 June 29th, 09:30:19 UTCEemuu
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:15 UTCBegne
2018 June 10th, 06:00:07 UTCRuled
2018 May 14th, 16:30:07 UTCLvlpx
More Of This Ship
Kholmogory
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
KHOLMOGORY
© 3SX
KHOLMOGORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!