Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERLANDA - IMO 8922280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ERLANDAAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 26, 2008. IMO 8922280. Ex-SCHELDEBORG 1991-2003. Particulars CLICK.

Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Scheldeborg (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°32’57.47” N, 76°2’58” W
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 297° (171°)
Location:Cartagena Colombia
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 12:00:48 UTCCartagena Colombia
2018 January 20th, 20:30:19 UTCSan Andres Isla Col
2018 January 19th, 13:00:29 UTCManzanillo Colon Rp
2017 December 14th, 05:30:56 UTCCartagena Colombia
2017 December 10th, 14:30:29 UTCSan Andres Isla Col
2017 December 8th, 14:30:47 UTCManzanillo Colon Rp
2017 December 4th, 08:00:30 UTCCartagena Col
2017 November 17th, 08:00:33 UTCCartagena Colombia
2017 October 30th, 10:00:38 UTCCartagena Col
More Of This Ship
© har
© Marcus-S
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!