ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSCARRIER - IMO 9342164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EMSCARRIERAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9342164Hits:457
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 26, 2008. IMO 9342164. Details HERE.

*Renamed ALINE in November 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aline
IMO:9342164
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305190000
Callsign:V2DE8
Former name(s):
- Emscarrier (Until 2014 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,486 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’46.29” N, 21°7’10.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
01:00:24 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 01:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 14th, 13:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 9th, 06:00:44 UTCLoviisa
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:02 UTCLubeck
2018 June 28th, 18:00:10 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:42 UTCLubeck
2018 June 9th, 06:00:27 UTCLe Legue
2018 June 4th, 15:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 16th, 13:00:29 UTCGalway
2018 May 12th, 12:00:02 UTCWaterford
More Of This Ship
KLARIKA
© Tim Becker
KLARIKA
© Malte Classens
KLARIKA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!