ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO - IMO 9385439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE BIANCOAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9385439Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8KR3
GT: 7170 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Day
IMO:9385439
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212358000
Callsign:5BAN4
Former name(s):
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’35.19” N, 139°46’47.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 212° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 07:00:25 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 14th, 12:30:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 14th, 07:00:15 UTCJp Osa
2018 January 9th, 07:00:25 UTCKr Kan Via As Line
2018 January 7th, 07:00:30 UTCJp Osa
2018 January 5th, 07:00:24 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 December 30th, 21:00:44 UTCJp Osa
2017 December 24th, 13:30:37 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 24th, 07:00:58 UTCJp Osa
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:02 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP DAY
© GORDON DALZELL
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!