ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO - IMO 9385439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE BIANCOAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9385439Hits:367
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8KR3
GT: 7170 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Day
IMO:9385439
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212358000
Callsign:5BAN4
Former name(s):
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’29.46” N, 139°41’26.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo R
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:05 UTCJp Osa
2018 April 20th, 07:00:14 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 April 17th, 02:00:40 UTCKr Kan/wa
2018 April 17th, 01:00:50 UTCKr Kan
2018 April 17th, 01:00:41 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 15th, 07:00:52 UTCJp Osa
2018 April 15th, 07:00:45 UTCJp Osa
2018 April 10th, 06:00:34 UTCKr Kan/wa
2018 April 6th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Tyo Via As
2018 April 3rd, 01:00:33 UTCKr Kan / Wa
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP DAY
© GORDON DALZELL
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!