ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO - IMO 9385439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE BIANCOAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9385439Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8KR3
GT: 7170 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Day
IMO:9385439
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212358000
Callsign:5BAN4
Former name(s):
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Zirkon (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°34’32.47” N, 134°50’12.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 248° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 17:00:35 UTCCn Ngb
2017 October 14th, 18:00:45 UTCJp Osa
2017 October 8th, 08:00:54 UTCJp Osa C3
2017 October 6th, 20:30:54 UTCJp Yok T9
2017 October 1st, 12:45:33 UTCJp Ukb Rc2
2017 September 29th, 07:00:42 UTCJp Yok Dt9
2017 September 24th, 08:00:32 UTCJp Osa
2017 September 23rd, 01:00:14 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:53 UTCJp Tyo A3
2017 September 19th, 20:00:25 UTCKr Kan
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP DAY
© GORDON DALZELL
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
CONTSHIP DAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!