ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAPHT AL YEMEN 7 - IMO 7930577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:NAPHT AL YEMEN 7Added:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930577Hits:1,553
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
NAPHT AL YEMEN 7 ex OM SUNBEAM, DRAGON REIGN,
AH YONG in Bab el Mandeb Strait August 24 2008.
Built in Ulsan, South Korea 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Napht Al Yemen 7
IMO:7930577
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671077000
Callsign:5VAJ6
Former name(s):
- Om Sunbeam (Until 2004 Aug)
- Dragon Reign (Until 1998 Apr)
- Ah Yong (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,712 tons
Summer DWT:6,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!