ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSPORT - IMO 7923574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:TRANSPORTAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7923574Hits:573
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TRANSPORT ex BOW TRANSPORTER, OWL TRANSPORTER, ATLAS TRANSPORTER off the coast of Sri Lanka August 18 2008.
Built in Rijeka, Croatia 1983. Broken up in Bangladesh January 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transport
IMO:7923574
Former name(s):
- Bow Transporter (Until 2005 Dec)
- Owl Transporter (Until 1992 Apr)
- Atlas Transporter (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,653 tons
Summer DWT:39,742 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Transport
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Transport
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Transport
© portagent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!