ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wagenborg Prinsenborg eastbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 23-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’45.96” N, 0°2’0.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria/egypt
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
03:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 03:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2017 July 10th, 14:00:47 UTCHamina/finland
2017 July 5th, 14:00:02 UTCHamina/finland
2017 July 3rd, 02:00:37 UTCSkaw/denmark
2017 June 28th, 00:00:17 UTCRouenfrance
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCLa Pallice/france
2017 June 8th, 00:00:10 UTCAshdod>israel
2017 May 30th, 19:30:16 UTCAshdod>israel
2017 May 26th, 00:15:08 UTCHaifa/izrael
2017 May 21st, 19:00:48 UTCAlexandria / Egypt
More Of This Ship
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
TRANSOSPREY
© Jens Taxwedel
TRANSOSPREY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!