ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHUITENDIEP - IMO 9194086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:SCHUITENDIEPAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194086Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
port varna 28.10.08
Flag: Netherlands
/Moored Ship Type: Cargo
Length x Breadth: 99m X 14m
Draught: 4.1m
IMO: 9194086
Gross tonnage : 3170
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands –Groningen
Vessel Identification
Name:Ta Hwa
IMO:9194086
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416004505
Callsign:BR3552
Former name(s):
- Samba (Until 2012 Jun)
- Schuitendiep (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’44.1” N, 120°17’23.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:3rd Jul 2016
00:01:44 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 30th, 22:00:30 UTCKeelung
2016 March 16th, 09:00:14 UTCKaohsiung
2016 March 15th, 02:00:36 UTCKeelung
2016 January 28th, 00:01:49 UTCKinmen
2016 January 25th, 22:00:44 UTCKaohsiung
2016 January 21st, 00:01:34 UTCKinmen
2016 January 17th, 22:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
2015 December 3rd, 00:01:01 UTCKaohsiung
2015 November 28th, 01:00:10 UTCKinmen
2015 November 15th, 04:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
SAMBA
© Marcus-S
SAMBA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
SAMBA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!