ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DNEPR 3 - IMO 8837904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:DNEPR 3Added:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8837904Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Varna 28.10.2008

Length x Breadth: 116 m x 13 m
Draught: 4 m
IMO: 8837904
Built by Slovenske Lodenice A/S, Czechoslovakia, 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Florica
IMO:8837904
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518610000
Callsign:E5U2557
Former name(s):
- Dnepr 3 (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,980 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORICA
© evgenii 10
FLORICA
© Frank Behrends
FLORICA
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!