ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nevales - IMO 6509682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NevalesAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:6509682Hits:900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Nevales, bt. 1965, gt. 2915, leaving the locks of Terneuzen on 5.7.1989.
renamed Kabeneeme, Estonia, 1993
renamed,. Erne, Estonia, 1996
renamed Arne, Cambodia, 2000
broken up 22.5.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Arne
IMO:6509682
Former name(s):
- Erne (Until 2000 Jul)
- Kaberneeme (Until 1996 Aug)
- Nevales (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,828 tons
Summer DWT:3,659 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEVALES
© Skipper Brumme
Nevales
© simonwp
NEVALES
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 01, 2008 10:44 (8 years ago)
Great and lovely "old lady"! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!