ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YIGITCAN A - IMO 9238076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YIGITCAN AAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238076Hits:1,082
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Turkish container vessel Yigitcan A, bt. 2001, gt. 14193, arriving at the container terminal of Istanbul on 8.6.2008.
ex Vento di aliseo, 2005
ex Yigitcan A, 2002
ex Yigitan A, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Yigitcan A
IMO:9238076
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000654
Callsign:TCTP
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2005 Aug)
- Yigitcan A (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’20.4” N, 8°53’6.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
07:30:34 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 03:00:45 UTCTrgem
2018 September 8th, 04:05:23 UTCItgoa
2018 September 6th, 16:00:51 UTCItspe
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCTrgem
2018 August 18th, 05:00:33 UTCItgoa
2018 August 17th, 17:00:21 UTCItspe
2018 August 9th, 04:00:44 UTCTrgem
2018 August 9th, 03:00:17 UTCTrgemca
2018 August 5th, 05:00:53 UTCTrgem
2018 August 5th, 05:00:07 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
YIGITCAN A
© carlo martinelli
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!