ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAGERN - IMO 9197791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:SKAGERNAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:October 28, 2008IMO:9197791Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 28, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Skagern
IMO:9197791
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246558000
Callsign:PHHL
Former name(s):
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’57.68” N, 11°12’39.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 345° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 09:00:56 UTCVlissingen
2017 August 6th, 18:00:28 UTCHull
2017 August 1st, 06:00:45 UTCKarlstad
2017 July 29th, 08:00:35 UTCHull
2017 July 25th, 23:00:10 UTCKristinehamn
2017 July 22nd, 02:00:49 UTCVejle
2017 July 19th, 23:00:37 UTCRekefjord
2017 July 17th, 06:00:01 UTCHull
2017 July 13th, 10:00:55 UTCKristinehamn
2017 July 10th, 07:00:52 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
SKAGERN
© vazee
Skagern
© marshal79
Skagern
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!