ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAGERN - IMO 9197791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:SKAGERNAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:October 28, 2008IMO:9197791Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 28, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Skagern
IMO:9197791
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246558000
Callsign:PHHL
Former name(s):
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°54’1.07” N, 1°21’59.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:20th May 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:49 UTCRouen
2018 May 15th, 06:00:54 UTCLidkoping
2018 May 9th, 14:00:07 UTCHull
2018 May 5th, 20:00:25 UTCHoganas
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:51 UTCKarlstad
2018 April 30th, 04:00:03 UTCKristinehamn
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:40 UTCMontrose
2018 April 21st, 08:00:15 UTCHull
2018 April 14th, 23:00:22 UTCLidkoping
2018 April 8th, 23:00:03 UTCLidkoping
More Of This Ship
SKAGERN
© J Hagelback
SKAGERN
© vazee
Skagern
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!