ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAGERN - IMO 9197791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:SKAGERNAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:October 28, 2008IMO:9197791Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 28, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Skagern
IMO:9197791
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246558000
Callsign:PHHL
Former name(s):
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’23.67” N, 0°9’35.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 125° (125°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
07:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 07:30:18 UTCNew Holland
2017 December 6th, 05:00:31 UTCHull
2017 December 3rd, 22:00:55 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 26th, 04:00:37 UTCLidkoping
2017 November 21st, 12:00:27 UTCDundee
2017 November 20th, 10:00:12 UTCMontrose
2017 November 18th, 11:00:32 UTCHull
2017 November 13th, 08:00:09 UTCKristinehamn
2017 November 9th, 08:00:32 UTCMontrose
2017 November 6th, 18:00:51 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
SKAGERN
© vazee
Skagern
© marshal79
Skagern
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!