ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Normand Tonjer - IMO 8205620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:Normand TonjerAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:October 29, 2008IMO:8205620Hits:657
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Normand Tonjer in Lerwick for repairs on Wed.29th.Oct.2008.
Callsign. 2BEC9
Length. 81mt.x18mt.x4.6mt.
Built 1983.
Eng. MAK 8m453 2 x 3000bhp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red7 Tonjer
IMO:8205620
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235065345
Callsign:2BEC9
Former name(s):
- Normand Tonjer (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,349 tons
Summer DWT:3,191 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’36.67” N, 4°27’26.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
03:00:13 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 13:30:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 29th, 16:00:40 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 July 14th, 08:00:42 UTCLemann_field
2017 July 10th, 20:00:48 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 July 7th, 21:00:35 UTCLemann Gas Field
2017 July 6th, 10:00:37 UTCLeman Gas Field
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 26th, 12:00:51 UTCLowestoft
2017 June 12th, 12:00:23 UTCSassnitz_germany
2017 June 8th, 11:45:26 UTCTakholuoto
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC TONJER
© timbo2
Atlantic Tonjer
© Joop Klaasman
Atlantic Tonjer
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!