ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDON - IMO 7942336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FEDONAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942336Hits:564
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Barbados flag bulk carrier Fedon, bt. 1980, gt. 22465, leaving the Bosphorus on 8.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedon
IMO:7942336
Former name(s):
- Anna Z (Until 2003 Nov)
- Colditz (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,465 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA Z
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Fedon
© gtogias
Colditz
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 29, 2008 21:11 (8 years ago)
Baltika type bulker (proj.1573) by Baltic SB/E,Leningrad. Originally Colditz,one of four bulkers built for Deutfracht,Rostock. Other ships built for China,Greece,Singapore,Liberia,Cyprus and Turkey.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!