ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RAHM - IMO 9117973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:RMS RAHMAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117973Hits:378
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 29.10.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rahm
IMO:9117973
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305335000
Callsign:V2DT9
Former name(s):
- Kelt (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Boeran (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2006 May)
- Boeran (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’25.61” N, 5°23’18.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 192° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Gbasg
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 06:00:33 UTCGbasg
2017 October 5th, 12:00:09 UTCYoughal
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:26 UTCArdcastle
2017 September 27th, 09:00:45 UTCIeyou
2017 September 25th, 02:00:15 UTCGbasg
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:14 UTCIeyou
2017 September 20th, 21:00:55 UTCGbhlo
2017 September 9th, 23:00:43 UTCIesli
2017 September 7th, 23:00:34 UTCGbcbt
2017 September 6th, 06:00:20 UTCIeyou
More Of This Ship
RMS Rahm
© Michael Neidig
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!