ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 29.10.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’15.6” N, 2°31’59.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.8kts, 139°
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:30:42 UTCTilbury
2017 June 25th, 10:00:54 UTCBeanr
2017 June 24th, 11:30:26 UTCGbtil
2017 June 22nd, 19:00:29 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 19th, 12:00:08 UTCPtlei
2017 June 18th, 09:30:28 UTCPtset
2017 June 18th, 00:15:36 UTCSines
2017 June 14th, 12:00:36 UTCLiverpool
2017 June 10th, 22:00:27 UTCPtset
2017 June 10th, 09:00:21 UTCPtsie
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© Barry Graham
WEC VERMEER
© Ron van de Velde
WEC VERMEER
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Kuhnke on Nov 01, 2008 09:22 (8 years ago)
hallo Martin!

Thanks for good Lob!

regards

olaf
Martin Palardy on Oct 30, 2008 00:27 (8 years ago)
Nice shot Olaf !!

Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!