ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKY LILY - IMO 9165827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:LUCKY LILYAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165827Hits:333
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-einlaufend Schleuse (Kiel-Kanal) 29.10.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Elyana
IMO:9165827
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038600
Callsign:EPBY9
Former name(s):
- Evita (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lotus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Goldenrod (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lucky Lily (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Tabatabaei (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!