ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B ASIA - IMO 8806503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:B ASIAAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806503Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
B ASIA - Valletta.Loa:230m Dwt:68537t Built:1990 Hyundai.Leaving Montoir de Bretagne...2008/10/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Fu
IMO:8806503
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373264000
Callsign:3FDE3
Former name(s):
- B Asia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Spar Carina (Until 2006 Dec)
- Maersk Taikung (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,337 tons
Summer DWT:70,424 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHUN FU
© andy.ru73
B ASIA
© tropic maritime images
B ASIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!