ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITY - IMO 9229178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:VERITYAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229178Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Cork docks on October 28th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Verity
IMO:9229178
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235007990
Callsign:MGDL2
Former name(s):
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Sep)
- Verity (Until 2008 Aug 21)
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Aug 20)
- Estime (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,360 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’0.27” N, 5°53’23.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 11:00:39 UTCGbliv
2018 September 4th, 14:00:28 UTCGbglw
2018 August 31st, 23:00:27 UTCGbliv
2018 August 28th, 10:00:53 UTCGbglw
2018 August 20th, 05:00:43 UTCIewic
2018 August 18th, 16:00:37 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 16th, 03:00:14 UTCDundalk
2018 August 15th, 01:00:33 UTCGbliv
2018 August 12th, 23:30:32 UTCDundalk
2018 July 20th, 09:30:30 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
VERITY
© jeffess
Verity
© simonwp
Verity
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!