ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITY - IMO 9229178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:VERITYAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229178Hits:366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Cork docks on October 28th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Verity
IMO:9229178
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235007990
Callsign:MGDL2
Former name(s):
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Sep)
- Verity (Until 2008 Aug 21)
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Aug 20)
- Estime (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,360 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’52.75” N, 0°40’1.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 3° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:14th Jun 2017
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 14th, 07:00:40 UTCDublin
2017 May 28th, 22:00:16 UTCGbnpt
2017 May 24th, 22:00:32 UTCGb Gtn
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCGb Bkd
2017 May 9th, 17:00:44 UTCDublin
2017 May 7th, 20:00:03 UTCLiverpool
2017 May 4th, 04:00:45 UTCAyr
2017 April 29th, 14:00:34 UTCBelfast
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:11 UTCSouthampton
2017 March 19th, 12:00:50 UTCBirkemhead
More Of This Ship
Verity
© Patrick Deenik
Verity
© Patrick Deenik
VERITY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!