ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERLAZ - IMO 9302657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:KERLAZAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302657Hits:679
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
KERLAZ - Luxembourg.Loa:182,55m Dwt:37255t.Built:2004 Hyundai Mipo.Berthed at Donges...2008/10/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Edith Kirk
IMO:9302657
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235081745
Callsign:2DST9
Former name(s):
- Kerlaz (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,244 tons
Summer DWT:37,255 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’2.12” N, 4°18’30.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 51° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 18:00:49 UTCAntwerp Anchorage
2018 June 17th, 18:00:34 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 15th, 04:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 5th, 16:00:11 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 5th, 14:00:40 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 4th, 20:00:51 UTCTallin
2018 May 19th, 01:00:18 UTCThames Uk
2018 May 17th, 08:00:58 UTCGoteborg
2018 May 13th, 01:00:21 UTCPrimorsk
2018 May 11th, 23:30:49 UTCTallin
More Of This Ship
EDITH KIRK
© vazee
EDITH KIRK
© john white
Edith Kirk
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!