ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:328
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Cork docks on October 28th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’6” N, 9°56’44.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
10:00:55 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 13:00:20 UTCDehus
2017 August 6th, 17:00:54 UTCLtklj
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:10 UTCDkfrc
2017 August 1st, 07:00:09 UTCDeham
2017 July 24th, 15:00:45 UTCLvlpx
2017 July 18th, 12:00:34 UTCDeham
2017 July 12th, 02:00:17 UTCLtklj
2017 July 8th, 15:00:13 UTCPlszz
2017 July 4th, 12:00:55 UTCFrdkk
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:32 UTCBeost
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Tim Becker
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!