ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Cork docks on October 28th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’10.2” N, 11°27’21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Dewis
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 10:00:46 UTCDewis
2017 June 25th, 15:00:16 UTCDkfrc
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:36 UTCDeham
2017 June 20th, 23:00:48 UTCDehus
2017 June 16th, 08:00:58 UTCRukgd
2017 June 9th, 23:00:50 UTCLtklj
2017 June 5th, 23:00:48 UTCDehus
2017 June 2nd, 14:00:53 UTCLvlpx
2017 May 29th, 06:00:45 UTCDkhvs
2017 May 26th, 01:00:13 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Tim Becker
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!