Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POPI S - IMO 8028644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:POPI SAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Valencia on 04.06.2008

Call Sign : 9HKJ7
Gross tonnage : 35304
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Popi S
Former name(s):
- Ioannis Zafirakis (Until 2002 Nov)
- Pacific Pioneer (Until 1989 Feb)
- Pacific Prominence (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,304 tons
Summer DWT:64,916 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Schindler
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Popi S
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!