ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN MITCHELL - IMO 9121857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:JOHN MITCHELLAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121857Hits:331
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Tivoli container berth,Cork on October 28th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Ilyas
IMO:9121857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370255000
Callsign:3FFP9
Former name(s):
- John Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2006 Apr)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 2004 Mar)
- Maersk Messina (Until 1999 Oct)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,273 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’42.88” N, 37°47’21.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 275° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Nova
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
02:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 02:30:01 UTCNova
2017 October 24th, 20:00:16 UTCSamsun
2017 October 23rd, 13:00:35 UTCNova
2017 September 24th, 13:00:43 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 22nd, 09:30:19 UTCNova
2017 September 16th, 16:00:26 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 14th, 20:00:59 UTCNova
2014 June 13th, 06:30:46 UTCSharjah
2013 January 21st, 11:45:19 UTCSharjah
2013 January 7th, 20:20:14 UTCFujeirah
More Of This Ship
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!