ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aqua Venus - IMO 9159737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Aqua VenusAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159737Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchorage, Bell Bay Tasmania.11-2-05.

IMO Added 9159737

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Scott
IMO:9159737
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477235000
Callsign:VRZQ4
Former name(s):
- Aqua Venus (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lady Sumako (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ja Aladdindream (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,377 tons
Summer DWT:28,747 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE SCOTT
© Christian Plagué
CAPE SCOTT
© Christian Plagué
Cape Scott
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!