ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS SCANLARK - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:RMS SCANLARKAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : J8B3399
Gross tonnage : 1371
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Inbound for Rotterdam
29-10-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’29.4” N, 10°47’51.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 179° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Nho
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 21:00:43 UTCDk Ode
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCSe Nrk
2018 July 18th, 05:00:29 UTCGb Nho
2018 July 14th, 22:00:06 UTCGb Abd
2018 July 7th, 10:00:39 UTCDundalk
2018 July 5th, 08:00:10 UTCEe Tll
2018 June 27th, 13:00:21 UTCLvrix
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:01 UTCDkrnn
2018 June 18th, 05:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 12th, 07:00:29 UTCIeork
More Of This Ship
SCANLARK
© George58
Scanlark
© simonwp
SCANLARK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!