ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNZEBORG - IMO 9321380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:HUNZEBORGAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321380Hits:769
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
spot:29-10-2008 River Eems -destination Delfzijl.
Call Sign:PBIZ
GT:4206 NT:2282 DWT:6100
Loa 113.76 Ll 107.63 B 14.40 H 8.10 Dg 6.02
Wartsila 6L32 4 tew 6 cil.4075 rpk-3000 kw 14,5 kn.
build:2005.Yard:Kon.Niestern Sander B.V. Delfzijl (825)
Flag:Netherlands-Delfzijl.
Owner:Wagenborg Shipping B.V.Delfzijl.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavfjord
IMO:9321380
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244140000
Callsign:PBIZ
Former name(s):
- Hunzeborg (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°7’2.45” N, 10°28’53.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 157° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Novbe
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
22:30:40 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:59 UTCSalten
2018 September 9th, 13:00:56 UTCOrkanger
2018 August 28th, 06:00:39 UTCIshaf
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCTau
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:31 UTCSkagen
2018 August 21st, 06:00:12 UTCNopor
2018 August 16th, 23:59:39 UTCHammerfall
2018 August 11th, 18:00:56 UTCIshaf
2018 August 7th, 12:00:53 UTCOttersbuk
2018 August 4th, 18:00:20 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
STAVFJORD
© vazee
STAVFJORD
© jens smit
Stavfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!