ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOG-IN PANTANAL - IMO 9351799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Erikson [View profile]Title:LOG-IN PANTANALAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9351799Hits:991
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Log in Pantanal sailing up the Mitre Channel in the Río de la Plata, Argentina. September 28, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Log In Pantanal
IMO:9351799
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710003840
Callsign:PPVQ
Former name(s):
- Cfs Panama (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,821 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’30.34” S, 46°19’4.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 0° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Anchorage
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 08:00:31 UTCSantos Anchorage
2018 August 5th, 12:00:50 UTCSantos Tecon
2018 July 30th, 12:00:25 UTCSsz
2018 July 20th, 07:00:44 UTCSantos Sbt
2018 June 21st, 05:00:26 UTCEmbraport
2018 June 16th, 04:00:01 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 June 5th, 10:00:04 UTCSantos
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:21 UTCVitoria
2018 June 3rd, 10:30:14 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 June 1st, 12:00:02 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Fluid Man
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 04, 2008 00:41 (9 years ago)
Belissimaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!