ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO OSAKA - IMO 9400291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:COSCO OSAKAAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:October 29, 2008IMO:9400291Hits:2,588
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 29/10/2008.
Call Sign : 3ETG9
MMSI : 370556000
Gross tonnage : 40.165, DWT : 50.712
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 260,04 x 32,30 x 12,60 m
TEU : 4.506, Reefer Points : 330
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 49.707, Kw.: 36.560, Service speed : 23,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1700
Name of ship : COSCO OSAKA, 2008/10.
Later names : Bunga Raya Sepuluh, 2009/11. COSCO OSAKA, 2010/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Osaka
IMO:9400291
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370556000
Callsign:3ETG9
Former name(s):
- Bunga Raya Sepuluh (Until 2010 Nov 11)
- Cosco Osaka (Until 2009 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,165 tons
Summer DWT:50,712 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°17’52.32” N, 105°1’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 28° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Sha
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:30:47 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 August 18th, 10:00:15 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 30th, 00:00:20 UTCDurban
2018 July 16th, 04:00:22 UTCSin Pebga
2018 June 13th, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 April 5th, 18:00:48 UTCHongkong P/s
2018 April 5th, 18:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 April 5th, 18:00:09 UTCShekou
2018 April 4th, 11:00:44 UTCXiamen
2018 March 18th, 12:00:47 UTCSha
More Of This Ship
COSCO Osaka
© Vladimir Knyaz
COSCO Osaka
© Vladimir Knyaz
COSCO Osaka
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!