ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABBOUD G - IMO 7821635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ABBOUD GAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7821635Hits:644
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ABBOUD G (IMO 7821635) ex ALI,SOUTHWAY,MIDWAY,as EASTERN LILY, at anchor in Koper on 16.11.2007, waiting to discharge phosphates.
YOB:1979,Kurushima,Japan
DWT:18244
GT:11124
LOA:146,1
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Abboud G
IMO:7821635
Former name(s):
- Ali (Until 2007 Sep)
- Southway (Until 2006 May)
- Midway (Until 1994 Jan)
- Eastern Lily (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,151 tons
Summer DWT:23,219 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUTHWAY
© Patalavaca
ABBOUD G
© Ivan Meshkov
ABBOUD G
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!