ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARMEL ECOFRESH - IMO 9267534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CARMEL ECOFRESHAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:October 29, 2008IMO:9267534Hits:788
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 29/10/2008.
Call Sign : ZCDQ4
MMSI : 310493000
Gross tonnage : 18.931, DWT : 16.478
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Bermuda
Dimensions : 185,91 x 25,14 x 9,28 m
TEU : 880, Reefer points : 192, Insulated : 13.159 m≥
Main engine : Sulzer 7RT-flex60C _ Bhp.: 22.461, Kw.: 16.520, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (PRT). Yard No. 213
Name of ship : CARMEL ECOFRESH, 2003/11.
Former name : Rio Alexander, 2003/02.
Later names : Cala Paradiso, 2011/10. Magellan Strait, 2013/05. ELLAN, 2017/08.
Broken up since 23/08/2017 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 9.980
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan Strait
IMO:9267534
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306083000
Callsign:PJOT
Former name(s):
- Cala Paradiso (Until 2013 May)
- Carmel Ecofresh (Until 2011 Oct 05)
- Rio Alexander (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:18,931 tons
Summer DWT:16,478 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN STRAIT
© Koos Biesheuvel
CARMEL ECOFRESH
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
Magellan Strait
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!