ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXCEL - IMO 9246621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:EXCELAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246621Hits:907
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
EXCEL - Antwerpen.LNG Tanker.Loa:277m Vol:135200m3 Built:2003 Daewoo.Berthed at Montoir de Bretagne...2008/10/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Excel
IMO:9246621
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205351000
Callsign:ONAI
Former name(s):
- Peace River (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,786 tons
Summer DWT:77,773 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’47.02” N, 104°42’34.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 261° (153°)
Destination:
Location:High Sea East
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
11:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 11:00:37 UTCHigh Sea East
2017 July 22nd, 11:00:34 UTCSingapore Opl
2017 July 16th, 20:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 July 7th, 23:30:01 UTCYung An-kaohsiung
2017 February 11th, 01:15:05 UTCJp Kzu
2016 April 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCYosu Opl
2016 April 18th, 00:15:09 UTCJp Kws
2016 April 9th, 01:15:31 UTCDarwin
2016 March 30th, 01:15:10 UTCJp Kws
2015 July 24th, 06:00:31 UTCJp Sbk Xx
More Of This Ship
Excel
© Pilot Frans
EXCEL
© Christophe Dedieu
EXCEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Oct 30, 2008 00:28 (8 years ago)
Bonsoir Gilbert,
très belle image; superbe navire qui semble en excellente condition; à mon avis, ce type de gazier est le type de navire le plus dangeux qui navigue un peu partout sur notre petite planète; il est rare cependant d'entendre parler d'accident dans leur cas.
Qu'en pensez-vous?
Salutations, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!