ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODYSSEAS H - IMO 7009419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ODYSSEAS HAdded:Dec 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7009419Hits:1,299
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Mersin,Turkiye.1989
Imo no 7009419
ex FEDERAL YODO,HAE DUCK No.3,ARCHIMEDES,MERCUR,ODYSSEAS H.,ISIS,MYOHYANG 3
Osaka Zosensho.1970
Broken up in N.Korea.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Myohyang 3
IMO:7009419
Former name(s):
- Isis (Until 1993 Aug)
- Odysseas H (Until 1990)
- Mercur (Until 1989)
- Archimedes (Until 1984)
- Archimidis (Until 1984)
- Hae Duck No.3 (Until 1980)
- Federal Yodo (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,248 tons
Summer DWT:19,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEAS H
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 01, 2008 19:34 (8 years ago)
You are right Gerolf.i have seen her as ARCHIMEDES,MERCUR and ODYSSEAS H
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 31, 2007 08:08 (8 years ago)
Nice old bulker Ilhan and by the way Happy and shipfull New Year
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!