ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9273076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273076Hits:471
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liner ORION arriving in Brisbane 30 Oct 2008.
Built: 2003 3984GRT 102.7m x 14m x 3.8m 16knots 130pass
ex SUN EXPLORER
Owner: Explorer Maritime, Marshall Islands
Manager: Helios Shipping, Piraeus, Greece. Chartered to Orion Expedition Cruises from 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:National Geographic Orion
IMO:9273076
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311603000
Callsign:C6TE3
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:668 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’59.3” N, 30°17’16.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
04:00:59 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 23:00:28 UTCUshuaia
2017 July 18th, 05:00:32 UTCCopenhagen
2017 April 22nd, 04:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2017 April 21st, 05:00:13 UTCGdansk
2016 November 27th, 23:00:49 UTCUshuaia
2016 March 31st, 09:00:43 UTCJs33 Lisbon
2015 June 28th, 09:00:54 UTCCom
2015 March 26th, 19:30:56 UTCDurban
2014 July 10th, 21:00:41 UTCDarwin
2014 July 8th, 18:00:49 UTCCom
More Of This Ship
National Geographic Orion
© Igor Dilo
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Gena Anfimov
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!