ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL THEVENARD - IMO 7926150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CSL THEVENARDAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926150Hits:711
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier CSL THEVENARD at THE Cairncross fitting-out wharf, Brisbane 30 Oct 2008.
Built: 1981 30,909GRT 40,834DWT 184.5m x 32.2m x 15.3m
Originally built as a crude oil tanker and converted 2008 to bulker.
ex SEAWAY A ex POLYSTAR
Owner: CSL Australia Pty Ltd. Sydney
Manager: Inco Ships Pty Ltd, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thevenard
IMO:7926150
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503584000
Callsign:VJN3369
Former name(s):
- Seaway A (Until 2008 Sep)
- Seaway (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seaway L (Until 2005 Apr)
- Pacific Ocean (Until 1998 Oct)
- Seaway L (Until 1997 May)
- Seaway (Until 1995)
- Polystar (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,028 tons
Summer DWT:40,734 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°26’12.48” S, 148°39’34.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 234° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Melbourne
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 18:00:41 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 28th, 14:00:15 UTCHoping Taiwan
2018 May 27th, 01:00:04 UTCKao Shiung
2018 March 28th, 10:00:59 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 25th, 20:00:43 UTCSydney
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:14 UTCThevenard
2018 February 18th, 18:00:37 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 9th, 12:00:50 UTCThevenard
2018 January 29th, 11:00:15 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 10th, 01:00:14 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
ACACIA
© Paul Finnigan
ACACIA
© John Wilson
CSL THEVENARD
© Tobias S. Holland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!