ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CHILE - IMO 9210335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BBC CHILEAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210335Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 24th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgiy Ushakov
IMO:9210335
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338250
Callsign:UHEG
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Island (Until 2013 May)
- Bbc Chile (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,616 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’6.96” N, 4°40’19.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Isaku
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 12:00:40 UTCIsaku
2018 March 27th, 16:00:48 UTCMuuga
2018 March 16th, 10:00:39 UTCBirkenhead
2018 March 9th, 19:00:58 UTCSt.malo
2018 February 20th, 00:00:37 UTCSpb
2018 February 19th, 08:00:15 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 26th, 03:00:15 UTCGrimsby
2018 January 19th, 22:00:55 UTCCeuta
2018 January 6th, 15:00:49 UTCDakar
2018 January 3rd, 15:00:46 UTCConacry
More Of This Ship
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Maksim Abramov
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Eugene Iron
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!